Organizers

Program Chairs

  • Vitaly Feldman (IBM Research – Almaden)
  • Alexander Rakhlin (University of Pennsylvania)

Program Committee

  • Shivani Agarwal (Indian Institute of Science and Harvard University)
  • Anima Anandkumar (UC Irvine)
  • Ery Arias-Castro (UC San Diego)
  • Peter Auer (University of Leoben)
  • Pranjal Awasthi (Rutgers University)
  • Francis Bach (INRIA – Ecole Normale Superieure)
  • Peter Bartlett (UC Berkeley)
  • Mikhail Belkin (Ohio State University)
  • Shai Ben-David (University of Waterloo)
  • Guy Bresler (MIT)
  • Sebastien Bubeck (Microsoft Research Redmond)
  • Constantine Caramanis (UT Austin)
  • Kamalika Chaudhuri (UC San Diego)
  • Arnak Dalalyan (ENSAE/CREST – Paris)
  • Amit Daniely (Google Research)
  • Rina Foygel Barber (University of Chicago)
  • Yoav Freund (UC San Diego)
  • Claudio Gentile (Universita degli Studi dell’Insubria)
  • Andras Gyorgy (Imperial College London)
  • Steve Hanneke
  • Daniel Hsu (Columbia University)
  • Prateek Jain (Microsoft Research Bangalore)
  • Satyen Kale (Yahoo! New York)
  • Varun Kanade (Oxford University)
  • Emilie Kaufmann (CRIStAL)
  • Robert Kleinberg (Cornell University)
  • Aryeh Kontorovich (Ben Gurion University)
  • Wouter Koolen (CWI, Amsterdam)
  • Samory Kpotufe (Princeton University)
  • Phil Long (Sentient Technologies)
  • Gabor Lugosi (ICREA and Pompeu Fabra University)
  • Mehryar Mohri (Courant Institute and Google Research))
  • Vianney Perchet¬†(ENSAE/CREST – Paris)
  • Philippe Rigollet (MIT)
  • Aaron Roth (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Sivan Sabato (Ben Gurion University)
  • Robert Schapire (Microsoft Research New York)
  • Ohad Shamir (Weizmann Institute)
  • Nati Srebro (TTI Chicago)
  • Karthik Sridharan (Cornell University)
  • Csaba Szepesvari (University of Alberta)
  • Ambuj Tewari (University of Michigan)
  • Ruth Urner (MPI Tuebingen)
  • Gregory Valiant (Stanford University)
  • Tim van Erven (Leiden University)
  • Santosh Vempala (Georgia Tech)
  • Manfred Warmuth (UC Santa Cruz)
  • Yihong Wu (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)

Publication Chair

  • Ohad Shamir (Weizmann Institute)

Open Problems Chair

  • Shai Shalev-Shwartz (Hebrew University)

Local Arrangements Chairs

  • Daniel Hsu (Columbia University)
  • Satyen Kale (Yahoo! New York)

Webmaster

  • Philippe Rigollet (MIT)